Online Query Detail
 
Code:   176326062018
Query Date:  26 Jun 2018
Query Type:  General
Inquirer Type:  Government Organization
Query Description:  Can we give tender notice in daily newspaper , by direct contacting the newspaper printer? Bypassing the DGPR office,,,, for example, can we give add in jhang and nawa.e.waqt , thru the newspaper person at cheap rate,,, If yess , then what about the IPL number? From where we get that? Thanks
Status:  Replied
Query Reply:  Visit rule 55 of PPR-14 please.
 
DISCLAIMER
  • PPRA Online Reply is not valid for Presentation before any Court of Law.